Talk About the Latest in Home Automation/Home Electronics -
Home Automation Forum

Smarthome Forum
Insteon Home Automation
Login or Register
 
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Search | FAQ | Smarthome | Security and Privacy | Do Not Sell My Info
 All Forums
 General Discussion
 Insteon
 2245-222 HUB II
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Previous Page | Next Page
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic
Page: of 3

stusviews
Advanced Member

USA
15854 Posts

Posted - 12/06/2014 :  7:03:43 PM  Show Profile  Visit stusviews's Homepage  Reply with Quote
It's OK to change the IP address, but the default port is required for automatic updates.

Stu's Views is Education and Fun. What do YOU want to VIEW today?
MathLandia High school mathematics learning fun.
Both Stu's Views and MathLandia are free websites that do not sell anything.
Saving energy is not always free. Be a world saver.


Please don't PM with questions that can be asked in a forum.
Go to Top of Page

cybershawngates
Starting Member

6 Posts

Posted - 12/07/2014 :  11:36:58 PM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
I really want ot like this product but the problems are so far almost a deal breaker

Not sure why it's slow to load - to resolve a dynamic IP should not be an issue since Qwhomeautomation did it lighting fast. This is 2014 and a little login processing should not take this long (My guess is buggy app as the Ios one seems a bit faster). Speed I can live with.

The android app is very buggy. If you exit the app by pressing home you have to use a task killer to restart it. This is absoluately amazing and I don't know how the average person deals with this

insteon scenes buggy - I have one scene for front lights, 1/2 the time the wrong scene fires and the house lights turn on instead. The timers don't work 1/2 the time nor does sunrise and sunset. This is crazy too - angry family members when the wrong lights turn on and the front house lights dont turn on. Obviously there is some bug in the scene code and somehow my two scenes are mixed up or somehow the entries get confused.

I wish Houselinc worked with this hub II. That way I could get at what is linked with what etc.
Go to Top of Page

EVIL Teken
Advanced Member

Canada
2372 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  06:39:34 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by cybershawngates


I wish Houselinc worked with this hub II. That way I could get at what is linked with what etc.



Please make your voice heard by selecting the *LIKE* on the first post in this thread:http://forum.insteon.com/forum/main-category/new-insteon-device-wish-list/27246-house-linc-on-going-development

Doing so may help Smartlabs reconsider integrating the HL features or at the very least updating the device list for newer products. Or best case making the HL software open source to allow the community to develop it.

Teken . . .

Want to make a real difference? Cast your vote to make the PLM Pro a reality: http://forum.insteon.com/forum/main-category/new-insteon-device-wish-list/8221-plm-pro

Stusviews: This world is made less with out your presence. Your contributions in all things has helped inspire millions to succeed. You were a husband, teacher, mentor, a friend to all.

I will forever miss our chats, debates, and collaboration. I will not remember how you died but remember how you lived and what you left behind. The sky has another star in the Heavens where you reside but the Earth is much darker with out your light to lead the way.
Go to Top of Page

BLH
Advanced Member

6308 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  07:42:55 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
The HUB II is in the devices.xml file.
Either it is pointing to the incorrect information for proper use or the HUB II has firmware that does not do Houselinc.
Mine was received and Houselinc will not find it. Even using the manual add choice with the IP: address assigned to it by my router.
Note: The manual drop down list calls it a 2245-555 though it has the proper Insteon Catalog and Subcatalog numbers in the devices.xml file.
Go to Top of Page

EVIL Teken
Advanced Member

Canada
2372 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  07:45:35 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by BLH

The HUB II is in the devices.xml file.
Either it is pointing to the incorrect information for proper use or the HUB II has firmware that does not do Houselinc.
Mine was received and Houselinc will not find it. Even using the manual add choice with the IP: address assigned to it by my router.
Note: The manual drop down list calls it a 2245-555 though it has the proper Insteon Catalog and Subcatalog numbers in the devices.xml file.



I was informed the firmware has been hard coded to not use HL Software.

Teken . . .

Want to make a real difference? Cast your vote to make the PLM Pro a reality: http://forum.insteon.com/forum/main-category/new-insteon-device-wish-list/8221-plm-pro

Stusviews: This world is made less with out your presence. Your contributions in all things has helped inspire millions to succeed. You were a husband, teacher, mentor, a friend to all.

I will forever miss our chats, debates, and collaboration. I will not remember how you died but remember how you lived and what you left behind. The sky has another star in the Heavens where you reside but the Earth is much darker with out your light to lead the way.
Go to Top of Page

BLH
Advanced Member

6308 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  07:52:08 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Well if it was not the special $39.99 price. It would be on it way back. I bought before it was posted it did not support Houselinc. It was conveniently left off the sales page and Houselinc download page.
Go to Top of Page

EVIL Teken
Advanced Member

Canada
2372 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  08:02:51 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by BLH

Well if it was not the special $39.99 price. It would be on it way back. I bought before it was posted it did not support Houselinc. It was conveniently left off the sales page and Houselinc download page.




Yeah, sorry I found out about it I believe a day after you made the purchase but forgot to update the thread.

Teken . . .

Want to make a real difference? Cast your vote to make the PLM Pro a reality: http://forum.insteon.com/forum/main-category/new-insteon-device-wish-list/8221-plm-pro

Stusviews: This world is made less with out your presence. Your contributions in all things has helped inspire millions to succeed. You were a husband, teacher, mentor, a friend to all.

I will forever miss our chats, debates, and collaboration. I will not remember how you died but remember how you lived and what you left behind. The sky has another star in the Heavens where you reside but the Earth is much darker with out your light to lead the way.
Go to Top of Page

BLH
Advanced Member

6308 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  09:27:05 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
No problem. I had seen vague references to it not being OK with Houselinc or X10 and thought I would give it ago anyway.
Go to Top of Page

stusviews
Advanced Member

USA
15854 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  11:51:48 AM  Show Profile  Visit stusviews's Homepage  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by cybershawngates
I wish Houselinc worked with this hub II. That way I could get at what is linked with what etc.


Even if there was compatibility, based on what Houselinc shows with the earlier Hub, you can only see the Hub scene number, not the devices in the scene. To do that you have to look at the links for each device and find the scene numbers that match.

Stu's Views is Education and Fun. What do YOU want to VIEW today?
MathLandia High school mathematics learning fun.
Both Stu's Views and MathLandia are free websites that do not sell anything.
Saving energy is not always free. Be a world saver.


Please don't PM with questions that can be asked in a forum.
Go to Top of Page

EVIL Teken
Advanced Member

Canada
2372 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  12:18:02 PM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by stusviews

quote:
Originally posted by cybershawngates
I wish Houselinc worked with this hub II. That way I could get at what is linked with what etc.


Even if there was compatibility, based on what Houselinc shows with the earlier Hub, you can only see the Hub scene number, not the devices in the scene. To do that you have to look at the links for each device and find the scene numbers that match.



In the big picture this new HUB II is field up-gradable. So, this does leave the door open for any possible changes in view of how previous features worked etc.

Smartlabs has committed to the cloud moving forward. It comes down to now letting the talented people who manage this project incorporate all the feature sets being asks for.

Since I haven't seen anyone list off any of the most common requests here goes.

1. Include diagnostic tools such as those from HL into the HUB II.

2. Allow local access with out the need of the cloud should the user wish it.

3. Conditional Logic: Provide more conditional logic like if, then, else, etc

4. DST / Dusk / Dawn: All this section be customized per end user requirements.

5. Repeater: This device should operate as a repeater with out the need to enroll a device. If its plugged in it should operate like a AP / Range Extender.

6. Product Support: I have no clue how a product that is made by the actual maker does not support their own wares?? This totally defeats the purpose of *All the time, online, cloud* if the product isn't set to auto update it should!

If there is anything I missed please reply back and I will append the list.

Teken . . .

Want to make a real difference? Cast your vote to make the PLM Pro a reality: http://forum.insteon.com/forum/main-category/new-insteon-device-wish-list/8221-plm-pro

Stusviews: This world is made less with out your presence. Your contributions in all things has helped inspire millions to succeed. You were a husband, teacher, mentor, a friend to all.

I will forever miss our chats, debates, and collaboration. I will not remember how you died but remember how you lived and what you left behind. The sky has another star in the Heavens where you reside but the Earth is much darker with out your light to lead the way.
Go to Top of Page

ebsims319
Starting Member

USA
2 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  5:19:13 PM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
I hope they take your advice Teken. You pretty much covered it.

GS
Go to Top of Page

paceyben
Advanced Member

413 Posts

Posted - 12/08/2014 :  10:29:10 PM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Can't believe it has a demo telnet server running but no plm pass through port.
Go to Top of Page

cybershawngates
Starting Member

6 Posts

Posted - 12/09/2014 :  12:33:27 PM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
So for the last few days my lights have been going crazy. Random lights turn on and I was going crazy. So I plugged in my houselinc/usb powerline insteon device and found all sorts of duplicate links - I've deleted them all and I think that will stop the craziness. These were all created by the new device when I tried to program scenes.

Clearly This new hub is in it's infancy. please give us houselinc access or beef up the apps for these devices to make them robust and abaility to see what (duplicate) links are created.


Edited by - cybershawngates on 12/09/2014 12:34:37 PM
Go to Top of Page

jtempleton
Average Member

98 Posts

Posted - 12/10/2014 :  07:52:31 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
I had the same issue with the original Hub creating improper links all over the place (using the Hub app). It was one of the many reasons I abandoned it. Same thing, I did a bunch of cleanup using Houselinc. As I recall (somebody correct me if I'm wrong here) the issue was due to the fact that the Hub does not read/write links from devices like you do in Houselinc, instead it sets various devices into linking/unlinking mode similar to using the tap-tap method. The result is any signal issues may result in the wrong devices being linked to each other.
Go to Top of Page

cybershawngates
Starting Member

6 Posts

Posted - 12/10/2014 :  11:22:39 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by jtempleton

I had the same issue with the original Hub creating improper links all over the place (using the Hub app). It was one of the many reasons I abandoned it. Same thing, I did a bunch of cleanup using Houselinc. As I recall (somebody correct me if I'm wrong here) the issue was due to the fact that the Hub does not read/write links from devices like you do in Houselinc, instead it sets various devices into linking/unlinking mode similar to using the tap-tap method. The result is any signal issues may result in the wrong devices being linked to each other.



YES you're exactly right. When it goes into linking mode it links the wrong stuff sometimes.

I'm not sure why the hub just can't switch things off and on without linking them. Why complicate things. I used an app called qwhomeautomation and I could set up a timer to do just about any off/on operation. Worked great. I am tempted to just use that app until the hub2 "matures" or they get us a way to use houselinc.
Go to Top of Page

cybershawngates
Starting Member

6 Posts

Posted - 12/10/2014 :  11:24:49 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Insteon scene question - when a "scene" is created is it given an Insteon ID? If not how is the scene stored (is it stored in a device - or is it simply the idea that all devices are just linked to each other in a scene).

For example I want to have a scene to turn on/off front house lights and a scene to switch all internal lights off/on
Go to Top of Page

stusviews
Advanced Member

USA
15854 Posts

Posted - 12/10/2014 :  12:05:13 PM  Show Profile  Visit stusviews's Homepage  Reply with Quote
If the Hub was able to turn devices on and off without linking them, then anyone with a Hub could drive by and control all your devices.

When a scene is created, the controller(s) maintain a record of the responder(s) name (Insteon ID) and, if the responder is a dimmer, the On-level and ramp rate. When the scene is activated, the controller sends instructions to every device it can reach, much like electricity flows through every available path.

Responders are always listening for instructions from devices they've been linked to. If a particular responder is not the target device, then it repeats the signal.

Stu's Views is Education and Fun. What do YOU want to VIEW today?
MathLandia High school mathematics learning fun.
Both Stu's Views and MathLandia are free websites that do not sell anything.
Saving energy is not always free. Be a world saver.


Please don't PM with questions that can be asked in a forum.
Go to Top of Page

Tfitzpatri8
Administrator

USA
10901 Posts

Posted - 12/10/2014 :  12:56:32 PM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by jtempleton

I had the same issue with the original Hub creating improper links all over the place (using the Hub app). It was one of the many reasons I abandoned it. Same thing, I did a bunch of cleanup using Houselinc. As I recall (somebody correct me if I'm wrong here) the issue was due to the fact that the Hub does not read/write links from devices like you do in Houselinc, instead it sets various devices into linking/unlinking mode similar to using the tap-tap method. The result is any signal issues may result in the wrong devices being linked to each other.


Exactly. By remotely putting devices in linking or unlinking mode and allowing each controller and responder device to manage its own link database, the Hub eliminates the need to push app updates or provide new device definitions each time they release a switch or module device update. The downside is as you describe--if communications errors (especially with older units that use a less robust extended message checksum) prevent a device from linking when prodded, it is possible to create unintentional device relationships.

They try to proactively identify communications problems as devices are added, that's what those 10 communications tests it runs as part of the add new device process do. That's probably also why the app recommends relocating a device or adding a range booster when a device fails the test.

The current app doesn't prevent people from 'cheating'--not fixing the communications issue by adding a device, and instead moving devices closer to the Hub to add them then moving it back to a location with marginal comms. That can come back to bite you if you try to create or modify scenes under those conditions, ignore the error messages, and end up linking devices unintentionally.
Go to Top of Page

dmpaden
Starting Member

USA
4 Posts

Posted - 12/12/2014 :  8:58:17 PM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
I can't get my cameras to work with this hub over wi fi. During the setup, when I connect the ethernet cable, it works fine, but then it instructs to remove the cable and it cannot find the hub. I sent an email to tech support a week ago and heard nothing. I called once and was on hold for over 30 minutes then finally hung up. I think I'll return the cameras before the 30 days is up since I cannot get support
Go to Top of Page

stusviews
Advanced Member

USA
15854 Posts

Posted - 12/12/2014 :  9:53:54 PM  Show Profile  Visit stusviews's Homepage  Reply with Quote
If the Hub cannot find the camera after removing an Ethernet cable, the the difficulty is the WiFi signal, not the Hub, not the camera.

Can you access the camera using the included IP camera software?

Stu's Views is Education and Fun. What do YOU want to VIEW today?
MathLandia High school mathematics learning fun.
Both Stu's Views and MathLandia are free websites that do not sell anything.
Saving energy is not always free. Be a world saver.


Please don't PM with questions that can be asked in a forum.
Go to Top of Page

jtmoderate876
Junior Member

39 Posts

Posted - 01/04/2015 :  04:53:50 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by stusviews

Are any timers set for the same or nearly the same time? If so, then some or all won't function. Use a single scene for all timers that turn on at or near the same time.

It's OK to have different off times for different devices in the same On scene, if desired. Use one or more separate Off scenes.



Does this mean you should only have one Sunrise scene?
I currently have two and I think they work but will make sure.
Go to Top of Page

jtmoderate876
Junior Member

39 Posts

Posted - 01/04/2015 :  05:04:04 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by EVIL Teken

quote:
Originally posted by stusviews

quote:
Originally posted by cybershawngates
I wish Houselinc worked with this hub II. That way I could get at what is linked with what etc.


Even if there was compatibility, based on what Houselinc shows with the earlier Hub, you can only see the Hub scene number, not the devices in the scene. To do that you have to look at the links for each device and find the scene numbers that match.



In the big picture this new HUB II is field up-gradable. So, this does leave the door open for any possible changes in view of how previous features worked etc.

Smartlabs has committed to the cloud moving forward. It comes down to now letting the talented people who manage this project incorporate all the feature sets being asks for.

Since I haven't seen anyone list off any of the most common requests here goes.

1. Include diagnostic tools such as those from HL into the HUB II.

2. Allow local access with out the need of the cloud should the user wish it.

3. Conditional Logic: Provide more conditional logic like if, then, else, etc

4. DST / Dusk / Dawn: All this section be customized per end user requirements.

5. Repeater: This device should operate as a repeater with out the need to enroll a device. If its plugged in it should operate like a AP / Range Extender.

6. Product Support: I have no clue how a product that is made by the actual maker does not support their own wares?? This totally defeats the purpose of *All the time, online, cloud* if the product isn't set to auto update it should!

If there is anything I missed please reply back and I will append the list.



To Teken's list I would also like to see added:
- Security +/- ramdomize functionality to all times
- Time delay (when garage is open
- Ability to use Double-click for control. In HouseLic we use Double to turn off entire rooms (kitchen has about 5 lights, Master has 5 too, living room 3, etc).
- Ability to do simple "If bathroom light on for an hour turn it off" (This may be considered "Conditional" logic but is most basic)

Edited by - jtmoderate876 on 01/12/2015 08:22:29 AM
Go to Top of Page

jtmoderate876
Junior Member

39 Posts

Posted - 01/04/2015 :  05:06:02 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
If anyone tries http: stuff, API or wagware utility with the new hub (2245-222) please post here or somewhere on smarthome forum.
I briefly tried just
http://X.X.X.X:25105/network.htm
I get prompted for username and password (which are written on the bottom of the new hub)
but then I get XML back that doesn't make any sense to me:
<Bs>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="00.00.00.00"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
<S D="EF"/>
</Bs>


I've also tried
http://X.X.X.X:25105/config.htm {this was from older hub posts}
and it gives 404 not found with a redirect link to
http://X.X.X.X:25105/mpfsupload
which says:
MPFS Image Upload
and seems to provide the ability to upload a file - but I don't know what that is for.

Edited by - jtmoderate876 on 01/04/2015 05:10:06 AM
Go to Top of Page

jtmoderate876
Junior Member

39 Posts

Posted - 01/04/2015 :  05:15:38 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
For anyone with an existing Insteon setup prior to getting the 2245-222 HUB II note that the Hub doesn't seem to recognize existing links in the system.
For example, my houselinc (running with the USB PLM) can see any new links created via the Hub but the Hub doesn't see all the existing links inside devices.
After seeing unexpected behavior, looking at the device in houselinc allowed me to really see what was going on - which were some rogue links created either manually, by houselinc or by the hub - I don't know.

I was able to use houselinc to clean it up.
Go to Top of Page

wbradney
Junior Member

58 Posts

Posted - 01/04/2015 :  10:43:56 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
I have a windows phone, and Windows 8.1. The app works on both. The only issue that appears to not work correctly is the 6 button scene controller only shows up as a single off/on in the app. The A-D scenes do not show up in either apps. Remote features worked, no issues with my router.

I can setup the typical cross linking of switches. I have a motion detector on the outside lights on the garage doors. I have some off times set in case I leave lights on outside.



How are you editing links with the Windows 8/WP8 apps? I can't seem to find anything that sophisticated in there...
Go to Top of Page

stusviews
Advanced Member

USA
15854 Posts

Posted - 01/04/2015 :  3:59:34 PM  Show Profile  Visit stusviews's Homepage  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by jtmoderate876
Does this mean you should only have one Sunrise scene?
I currently have two and I think they work but will make sure.


Yes, only one scene should have a schedule for a particular time.

Stu's Views is Education and Fun. What do YOU want to VIEW today?
MathLandia High school mathematics learning fun.
Both Stu's Views and MathLandia are free websites that do not sell anything.
Saving energy is not always free. Be a world saver.


Please don't PM with questions that can be asked in a forum.
Go to Top of Page

stusviews
Advanced Member

USA
15854 Posts

Posted - 01/04/2015 :  4:01:59 PM  Show Profile  Visit stusviews's Homepage  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by wbradney
How are you editing links with the Windows 8/WP8 apps? I can't seem to find anything that sophisticated in there...


Scenes are links between devices. Any time you create, modify or delete a scene, the appropriate links are created, modified or deleted.

Stu's Views is Education and Fun. What do YOU want to VIEW today?
MathLandia High school mathematics learning fun.
Both Stu's Views and MathLandia are free websites that do not sell anything.
Saving energy is not always free. Be a world saver.


Please don't PM with questions that can be asked in a forum.
Go to Top of Page

Artie b
Junior Member

USA
37 Posts

Posted - 01/25/2015 :  1:28:05 PM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by cybershawngates

I really want ot like this product but the problems are so far almost a deal breaker

Not sure why it's slow to load - to resolve a dynamic IP should not be an issue since Qwhomeautomation did it lighting fast. This is 2014 and a little login processing should not take this long (My guess is buggy app as the Ios one seems a bit faster). Speed I can live with.

The android app is very buggy. If you exit the app by pressing home you have to use a task killer to restart it. This is absoluately amazing and I don't know how the average person deals with this

insteon scenes buggy - I have one scene for front lights, 1/2 the time the wrong scene fires and the house lights turn on instead. The timers don't work 1/2 the time nor does sunrise and sunset. This is crazy too - angry family members when the wrong lights turn on and the front house lights dont turn on. Obviously there is some bug in the scene code and somehow my two scenes are mixed up or somehow the entries get confused.

I wish Houselinc worked with this hub II. That way I could get at what is linked with what etc.

Go to Top of Page

Qsilverrd
Starting Member

USA
2 Posts

Posted - 01/26/2015 :  09:37:57 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
So the hub is cool. Took a little to get set up, nothing terribly difficult.
The app is a little slow to connect.

My single complaint is if I am on wireless 192.168.N.xxx and the hub is on the same 192.168.N.xxx network, allow the app to start up with the last known configuration if the cloud is down.

It's frustrating when the "Insteon cloud" is down for any reason, the controller won't work..

Q
Go to Top of Page

EVIL Teken
Advanced Member

Canada
2372 Posts

Posted - 01/26/2015 :  11:57:52 AM  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
quote:
Originally posted by Qsilverrd

So the hub is cool. Took a little to get set up, nothing terribly difficult.
The app is a little slow to connect.

My single complaint is if I am on wireless 192.168.N.xxx and the hub is on the same 192.168.N.xxx network, allow the app to start up with the last known configuration if the cloud is down.

It's frustrating when the "Insteon cloud" is down for any reason, the controller won't work..



The whole concept of immediate control of a local devices via the cloud is just stupid and moronic. Local control and access should always be present.

The cloud should simply be an alternate method should you NOT be local or have local access.

The fact so many people are sold on this concept will truly be the nail in the HA industry. This has never been the purpose or intent of the cloud.

The reality is vendors do this because its cheap and easy to deploy. This negates the whole purpose of the cloud concept which is off loading high resources, high availability, scaling, and restricting access.

Coupled with the infinite ability to push updates and add features to hardware / software platforms. The most important aspect of the off site cloud is redundancy of held storage of data.

Smartlabs current iteration of the *Cloud* is far from how its used and deployed in the Enterprise world.

Teken . . .

Want to make a real difference? Cast your vote to make the PLM Pro a reality: http://forum.insteon.com/forum/main-category/new-insteon-device-wish-list/8221-plm-pro

Stusviews: This world is made less with out your presence. Your contributions in all things has helped inspire millions to succeed. You were a husband, teacher, mentor, a friend to all.

I will forever miss our chats, debates, and collaboration. I will not remember how you died but remember how you lived and what you left behind. The sky has another star in the Heavens where you reside but the Earth is much darker with out your light to lead the way.
Go to Top of Page
Page: of 3 Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
Previous Page | Next Page
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Smarthome Forum © 2000-2020 Smartlabs, Inc Go To Top Of Page
Powered By: Snitz Forums 2000 Version 3.4.07